Perfect House Of Pugs

PUG PUPPIES

Free Consultation

+1 (405) 345-7905

Privacy Policy

Miniature pug puppies for sale near me  PRIVACY POLICY

Effective as of April 20th, 2015

Welcome to the Perfect House of  Pugs  Pet Store website.

Firstly, Perfect House of  Pugs Pet Store Ltd are committed to protecting any personal information. Which you may provide while using, or that we may obtain from your use of.  Perfect house of  pugs website (“Website”) or the emails we send to you. We have create this Privacy Policy (the “Privacy Policy”) to demonstrate our commitment to protecting your privacy.

Meanwhile, The services provide through the Website (“Services”). Are make available to you (“you” and “your” refers to a visitor or to a register user of the Website) on your computer, tablet or smart phone (“Device”).  In order to use our Services. You must agree to the Privacy Policy contained herein and our Terms and Conditions [INSERT LINK].

YOU MUST BE 13 YEARS OF AGE OR OLDER TO REGISTER OR USE OUR SERVICES. We do not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 13. If we become aware that we have inadvertently receive personal information from a child under the age of 13. We will delete such information from our records.

Meanwhile, BY USING OUR WEBSITE. YOU CONSENT TO THE COLLECTION, STORAGE, USE, DISCLOSURE AND RETENTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION BY EXCELLENT HOME PUG PUPPIES IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY.  IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY, YOU SHOULD NOT ACCESS OR USE OUR WEBSITE.

  1. OVERVIEW OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you of our privacy practices and policies, including:

  • what personal information we collect and why we collect it.
  • how we use your personal information;
  • who we share your personal information with; and
  • your options to control access, update and remove your personal information from the Website; and
  • who you can contact should you have questions or concerns about our privacy practices. 

This Privacy Policy is design to comply with applicable privacy legislation in USA. Including the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”). You should read this Privacy Policy carefully. This Privacy Policy is incorporate into and forms part of and is subject to our Terms and Conditions [INSERT LINK].

Overview of Our Privacy Practices

Our privacy practices are summarize here. Under this Privacy Policy, we:

  1. collect personal information when you access. Or use the Website or correspond with us for the purpose outlined in Section 4 of this Privacy Policy.
  2. Collect non-identifiable information regarding Website users and activity on the Website.
  3. Share the information we collect with authorize employees, agents, partners, service providers and legal representatives. And may also share this information with third parties engage to provide products. And services on our behalf. Such persons may only use your personal information for the purposes you have consente to within this Privacy Policy.
  4. may use, share and disclose the information collected by Perfect Home Pug Puppies  Ltd. With Friend a Puppy LLC, and vice-versa, all in accordance with this Privacy Policy;
  1. except as set out in Section 5 of this Privacy Policy, we do not share your personal information with third parties without your consent;
  1. retain your personal information in compliance with our legal obligations and only as long as necessary for the purposes of which it was collect; and
  1. may share your personal information with our partners or service providers operating outside of USA, including those in the Canada.

We mitigate the risk and impact of potential harms involve in the disclosure of personal information through the adoption of reasonable physical. Technical and organizational procedures appropriate to the sensitivity of the data in an effort to safeguard the personal information you provide to us. 

Even with physical, technical and organizational measures adopted by us, there is a residual risk of the loss of.  Unauthorized access to or unauthorize disclosure of your information. Which could result in financial or other harm to you. In addition, there is a risk that your personal information may be accessible to law enforcement. And national security authorities in the countries in which our service providers are locate. 

You may withdraw your consent to the collection, storage, use, disclosure and retention of your personal information at any time.

Further information with respect to our privacy practices is set out below.

  1. CONSENT FOR THE COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION.

We may update or change the Privacy Policy from time to time. You agree that your continue use of the Website indicates your consent to this Privacy Policy. And any changes make to it. When we make changes to the Privacy Policy, we will post the updated Privacy Policy on the Website. And may notify you directly. We encourage you to check the Privacy Policy periodically for updates or changes. If you do not agree with changes made to this Privacy Policy, you should stop using our Website.

  1. WHAT KINDS OF INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

The information we collect from you depends on how you use our Website.  We will only collect personal information that is reasonably necessary for the purpose of providing our Services to you. You should exercise discretion when disclosing your personal information to us. And should not disclose sensitive or confidential information that you wish to remain private.

The kinds of information we collect include:

  1. Personal information and content you provide to us directly. When you register for our Services, we will collect certain basic information such as your name, address, email address and telephone number. We use this information to register your account and set up your profile on our Website. We also collect your login credentials for the purpose of administering the account. Users signing up as breeders on our Website will provide additional information about their breeder status, including breeder’s history, certifications, registrations, puppy and breeding parent profiles, vaccination records and health certificates.
We may offer sign in option that enables you to create an account. And access the Website with your login credentials of third party social networking or integrate services, such as Facebook or Google. These services will allow the third party to authenticate your identity and provide you the option to share certain personal information with us.

While using the Services, you may create or share content, photos, communications and other information which contain personal information. This information may be (i) use and store by us for the purpose of providing the Services; and (ii) made available to other Website users, if you choose so, to facilitate dog purchase orders. Since our Website also enables you to directly contact another Website user, we advise that you consider how you share your personal information with others.

We may also collect personal information when you contact us directly or through the Website. If you contact us, we may keep a record of the correspondence. We do not make any use of your email address or other contact information, other than to respond to the communication or to provide our Services.

  1. Non-identifiable information collected through automated technologies. We may use cookies, tags, web beacons, pixels and other technologies to track and collect information on how you use the Website. This may include information about your browser type, IP address, internet service provider, date/time stamp, time zone, and cookies that are installed on your device (“Device Information”).

Additionally, we may track how you use the Website for the purpose of improving our Services. We may also collect unique device identifiers and geolocation information. Some browsers enable you to decline some personal identifiers. Like cookies, however, doing so may affect your use of the Website and your ability to access certain features of the Website.

  1. Information others provide about you. We may receive information from our partners and service providers in connection with providing Services to you. Additionally, we may receive content, communications and information that other users provide when they use the Website. This can include information about you, such as when others send a message to you through the Website.
  1. HOW DO WE USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT?

We use the personal information we collect for the following purposes:

  • To register you to use the Website and to authenticate users for security purposes;
  • To cross reference with the personal information you previously provide to us to ensure accuracy;
  • To administer the Website and your user account and to manage the emails that we send to you;
  • To verify and fulfill dog purchase orders made through the Website;
  • To provide registere users with Services through the Website;
  • To obtain feedback on your experience using the Website;
  • To contact you in connection with your account, dog purchase orders and to respond to your inquiries;
  • If you opted in to allow us to do so, to communicate with you about our Services;
  • To communicate with you, provide you have opte to receive such communication;
  • To improve the Website’s performance, functionality and user experience;
  • To understand, research and improve our Services, including to compile aggregate non-identifiable information for research, marketing and analytics purposes; 
  • To protect you, our service providers and us against fraud;
  • To combat harmful content and maintain the integrity of our Services;
  • To enforce our Terms and Conditions and other policies or guidelines poste on the Website;
  • To notify you in connection with changes to our Services or this Privacy Policy; and
  • As permitte by, and to comply with, applicable laws and regulations.

In the event we wish to use your personal information for any other purpose than as set out in this Section 4 above, we will notify you through an update to this Privacy Policy.

  1. USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal information submitted to Excellent Home Pug Puppies is kept confidential, unless disclosed in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

We do not sell, rent, or lease to third parties any personal information we collect about you. We may disclose or share personal information with our authorize employees, agents, partners, service providers and legal representatives for the purposes describe in this Privacy Policy. We also share your personal information with service providers who assist with administering, hosting and supporting the Website. These service providers may be located outside of USA (see Section 8 of this Privacy Policy). We reserve the right to contact any user at any time to forward information, respond to questions, or provide notification of any changes to this Privacy Policy, our Terms and Conditions or other policies.

Service Providers:

We may use outside service providers with respect to some of our Services. We provide information and content to our service providers only as necessary to provide you with the Services through our Website. Information that is shared is strictly related to your use of the Website and not for any third party use outside of the Website.

We will disclose personal information only if consent is given by the relevant individual or:

  1. when permitted or required by law, such as in response to a subpoena, warrant or other legal process;
  1. to enforce the Terms and Conditions or other policies applicable to our Services;
  1. to detect, prevent or mitigate fraud or security or technical issues; Miniature pug puppies for sale near me
  1. to protect against imminent harm to the rights, property or safety of our company, our customers or the public as require or permitte by law;
  1. to a transferee of all or part of Friend a Puppy under confidential terms consistent with this Privacy Policy;
  1. to our service providers in accordance with this Privacy Policy; or
  1. to meet legal obligations, including but not limite to regulatory reporting obligations.

We use the following third parties and service providers:

  1. 7we u use Amazon Web Services to host the Website’s platform and services;
  2. 9we  y use Stripe, Inc. to process payment transactions on our Website;
  3. 4we t use Google to message and video call between Website users;
  4. 5we w use Klaviyo, Inc. to send email communications to our Website users;
  5. 6we d use Google Analytics to track anonymous activity and measure the usage patterns on our Website; and
  6. 1we a use your Facebook or Google account credentials to register you to our Services, if you choose so, and maintain your account on our Website.

Perfect House of Pugs Puppies Ltd:

Also, Personal information collecte or disclose to Perfect House of  Pug Puppies . may also be disclose and use by Friend a Puppy LLC, and personal information collecte or disclose to Friend a Puppy LLC may also be disclosed and use by Perfect Home Pug Puppies, all in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

  1. HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR PRIVACY?

Firstly, We keep the personal information we collect about you, and require that any parties we share your personal information with, keep your personal Information confidential in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Further, We employ physical, technical and organizational safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the data to protect the personal information you provide to us from loss, theft, unauthorize disclosure, copying and unauthorize use or modification. Notwithstanding these measures, no collection, storage or transmission of information over the Internet on websites or otherwise can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, and therefore we cannot ensure, warrant or guarantee the security of any such personal information.
Also, If you think the personal information you provide to us has been improperly accesse or use, or if you suspect that unauthorize use of your personal information, please contact us immediately as set out in Section 15 below. 
Finally, Perfect House Of Pugs Pet Store  shall comply with, and provide users with reasonable assistance in complying with applicable laws with respect to any unauthorize use, access, or disclosure of personal information.

  1. How long do we Retain your Personal Information?

Additionally, We will keep and retain your personal information in compliance with our legal obligations, and only as long as necessary for the purposes for which it was collecte. Personal information that is no longer require will be securely destroye, erase or made anonymous according to our guidelines and procedures. For further details on our data retention periods, please contact us using the information provide in Section 15 below.

  1. WHERE is YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION stored?
We currently store and process your personal information and other content you provide to us on servers hoste by Amazon Web Services. In some circumstances, your personal information may be store, processe, share or otherwise use on servers belonging to other third party service providers located within or outside of Canada, including those in the United States, or to other truste third parties base in other countries. Our service providers are only permitte to store, process and access your personal information, and are not otherwise authorize to collect, use or disclose your personal information, except in accordance with the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy or as required by applicable law. However, it is possible that foreign governments, courts, law enforcement or regulatory agencies may be able to access your personal information under foreign laws.

By using our Services or otherwise providing us with personal information, you agree to the transferring of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and applicable data protection laws and regulations.

  1. YOUR RIGHTS AND ACCESS TO THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

You can review, correct, update, or change your personal information by changing the relevant setting in your account. You may also opt out of receiving certain communications or emails from us, such as marketing messages, by following instructions provided in each such communication. However, you cannot opt out of receiving all emails from us, such as emails about the status of your account or dog purchase order.

You have the right to access personal information that Friend a Puppy holds about you. You can request from us information about:

  • the personal information we hold about you;
  • the categories of personal information concerned; Miniature pug puppies for sale near me
  • the purposes of the processing;
  • details to whom your personal information has been/will be disclose;
  • how long we retain your personal information;
  • if we did not collect the information directly from you, information about the source; and
  • how to lodge a complaint with the correct supervisory authority.   

You may also request from us the following:

  • 4that we update any incomplete or inaccurate information about you; and
  • 9that a we delete your personal information in accordance with applicable laws.

You may request this information by contacting us as set out in Section 15 below. 

Under certain circumstances, it is possible that we may not be able to provide you with all of the information you may have requeste. Exceptions may include information that is prohibitively costly to provide, information that contains references to other individuals, information that cannot be disclose for legal, security or commercial proprietary reasons, or information that is subject to solicitor-client or litigation privilege. Fees may be applied to any copy of the requested personal information. We will provide the reasons for denying access upon request.

It is your responsibility to notify us of any changes to your personal information, including contact information, so we can contact you and inform you with respect to your use of our Services. Failure to inform us of such changes is a breach of our Terms and Conditions and may result in suspension or termination of the Services we provide to you.

  1. WITHDRAWING CONSENT TO THE USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may withdraw your consent to the collection, storage, use, disclosure and retention of your personal information at any time, subject to legal and contractual restrictions and reasonable notice. To do this, please contact us as set out in Section 15 below. Withdrawal of your consent to the collection, storage, use, disclosure and retention of personal information may result in you being unable to continue use of the Website or our Services.

  1. Third Party Links

Our Website and the emails that we may send to you may contain hypertext links to the websites of third parties. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such other websites. Linked websites are maintaine by third parties. Such links are provided for your convenience and reference only. We do not operate or control, in any respect, any information, software, products or services available on such third party websites. The inclusion of a link to a website does not imply any endorsement of the service or the site, its contents, or its sponsoring organization. We encourage our Website users to be aware that when they leave our Website, they should carefully read the privacy statements of each and every site that collects personally identifiable information.

  1. TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Our Terms and Conditions can be found [NTD: insert link]. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into our Terms and Conditions.

  1. Privacy Policy Changes and Updates

As per Section 2 above, we may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time.  It is your responsibility to check this Privacy Policy periodically for any updates or changes. We may also notify you directly of any updates to this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices. Changes will be effective as of the time of posting on our Website. Your continue use of the Website constitutes your consent to any updated Privacy Policy.

  1. ROLES AND RESPONSIBILITIES OF EACH COMPANY

 Perfect House of  Pug Puppies is entitle to the benefit of this Privacy Policy. The responsibilities of each under this Privacy Policy are several and the responsibilities of each are not joint.

  1. CONTACT US

Moreover, To review or update your personal information in our possession, withdraw consent for the collection, use, and/or disclosure of your personal information, or inquire about the details of this Privacy Policy, please contact us at: perfecthomepugpuppies@gmail.com Please note that when requesting access to personal information we may request confirmation of your identity to protect you. Miniature pug puppies for sale near me

Miniature pug puppies for sale near me